Author Avatar

johnstarkofficial

0

Share post:

“Zardak” is the highest peak of________?

A. Karakoram range
B. Sulaiman range
C. Kirthar range
D. Hindukush range
Answer: C

Which of the following Sufi saints belong to “Chistia order”?

A. Baha-ud-Din Zakariya
B. Shah Rukn-i-Alam
C. Farid-ud-Din Ganj Shakar
D. Mansur al-Hallaj
Answer: C

What is Chandragup?

A. Famous Personality
B. Food Item
C. Tree
D. Mud Volcano
Answer: D

The second daughter of our Holy prophet (SAW) was ______________.

A. Hazrat Zainab (RA)
B. Hazrat Fatima (RA)
C. Hazrat Umme Kulsom (RA)
D. Hazrat Ruqayah (RA)
Answer: D

The third daughter of our Holy prophet (SAW) was ______________.

A. Hazrat Zainab (RA)
B. Hazrat Fatima (RA)
C. Hazrat Umme Kulsom (RA)
D. Hazrat Ruqayah (RA)
Answer: C

The fourth daughter of our Holy prophet (SAW) was ______________.

A. Hazrat Zainab (RA)
B. Hazrat Fatima (RA)
C. Hazrat Ruqayah (RA)
D. Hazrat Umme Kulsom (RA)
Answer: B

Who was the first to measure the earth’s radius

A. Galileo
B. Copernicus
C. Ptolemy
D. Eratosthenes
Answer: D

Which is the nearest star to our sun?

A. Proxima Centurai
B. Alpha Scorpii
C. Beta Orionis
D. Vega
Answer: A

The Lunar eclipse occurs when:

A. Moon is b/w the earth and the sun
B. Earth is b/w the sun and the moon
C. Sun is b/w the earth and the moon
D. Earth is at right angles to the direction of the sun and the moon
Answer: B

Which of the following is used to create newspaper style columns in Ms Word?

A. Format Columns
B. Table Insert Table
C. Format Tabs
D. Insert Textbox
Answer: A

Which of the following can NOT be used to create parallel style column in Ms Word?

A. Insert Textbox
B. Table Insert Table
C. Format Tabs
D. Format Columns
Answer: D

What is the maximum number of lines you can set for lines to drop box in Ms Word?

A. 3
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15
Answer: C

How many different positions can you set for drop cap in Ms Word?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

In Ms Word, Which of the following option is not available in Insert >> Picture?

A. Chart
B. Graph
C. Clip Art
D. Word Art
Answer: B

Most important effect of the moon on earth is that it___________?

A. Causes weather change
B. Causes earthquakes
C. Causes solar and lunar eclipse
D. Effects tides of the ocean
Answer: D

Among the planets of the Solar system the position of the Earth from the Sun is:_________?

A. Second
B. Third
C. Fourth
D. Sixth
Answer: B

Islamic calendar is also called _____________.

A. Muslim calendar
B. Hijri calendar
C. Lunar calendar
D. Above all
Answer: D

Makkah was also called___________?

A. Ummul Qura
B. Baladul Ameen
C. Bakkah
D. All of these
Answer: D

The extinct Volcanic Peak of Koh-i-Sultan is in _______?

A. Turkmanistan
B. Turkey
C. Iran
D. Pakistan
Answer: D

What is the old name of Bin Qasim (Sea port)?

A. Neroon
B. Pepri
C. Debal
D. Dahir Kot
Answer: B

Daily Top-20 MCQs for CSS, PMS, PCS, FPSC (Set-54)
Daily Top-20 MCQs for CSS, PMS, PCS, FPSC (Set-56 )

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *