Author Avatar

johnstarkofficial

0

Share post:

How many Stanzas are there in the National Anthem of Pakistan?

A. Two
B. Three
C. Four
D. None of these
Answer: B

Aitekaaf (Seclusion) during the month of Ramzan is_____________?

A. Wajib
B. Mustahab
C. Sunnah
D. Nafl
Answer: C

Points that form a boundary between Asia and Europe are?

A. Ural mountain and River Ural
B. Part of Caspian Sea and Caucasus Mountains.
C. Option A&B
D. None of the above
Answer: C

The first oil well was drilled in the USA in the year ___________?

A. 1857
B. 1858
C. 1859
D. 1860
Answer: C

Altit Fort is situated in___________?

A. Hunza
B. Peshawar
C. D.I.Khan
D. Thatha
Answer: A

Who is the Founder of Pakistan?

A. Allama Iqbal
B. Iskander Mirza
C. Rahmat Ali
D. Quaid-e-Azam
Answer: D

Which city of Pakistan is called the Switzerland of Pakistan?

A. Islamabad
B. Swat
C. Chagai
D. Gilgit
Answer: B

Which city of Pakistan is called city of lights?

A. Peshawar
B. Multan
C. Karachi
D. Lahore
Answer: C

Fairy Meadow is located in which district of Gilgit baltistan

A. Gilgit
B. Hunza
C. Diamer
D. Nagar
Answer: C

The “Me Too” movement was founded by?

A. Sherry Marts
B. Reid Hoffman
C. Tarana Burke
D. Erik Soleheim
Answer: C

How many types of Tawaf are there_______________?

A. Two
B. Three
C. Four
D. seven
Answer: D

Tawaf-e-Rukan is _______________ component of Hajj?

A. Nafil
B. Farz
C. Wajib
D. Sunnat
Answer: B

Which Planet is also known as Winter Planet?

A. Mercury
B. Earth
C. Jupiter
D. Uranus
Answer: C

First Women Speaker of US Congress is ___________?

A. Nancy Pelosi
B. Nancy Powell
C. Candoleeza Rice
D. Haillary Clintion
Answer: A

There are _______________ types of Hajj?

A. Two
B. Three
C. Four
D. Five
Answer: B

Name the place which is called the Sacred Monument in the Holy Quran_________?

A. Mina
B. Arafat
C. Muzdalfa
D. Hateem
Answer: C

Which of the following country participated very first time in the Men’s Asian Hockey Champions Trophy held in Dec 2021?

A. Bangladesh
B. Japan
C. S.Korea
D. Malaysia
Answer: A

The Black Sea is a body of water and marginal sea of the __________ ocean.

A. Indian
B. Atlantic
C. Arctic
D. Pacific
Answer: B

Which country has won the title of Men’s Asian Hockey Champions Trophy most number of times that is three times?

A. Pakistan
B. India
C. Japan
D. A & B
Answer: D

Which city of Bangladesh hosted all of the matches of the Men’s Asian Hockey Champions Trophy 2021?

A. Chittagong
B. Dhaka
C. Khulna
D. Rajshahi
Answer: B

Daily Top-20 MCQs for CSS, PMS, PCS, FPSC (Set-44)
Daily Top-20 MCQs for CSS, PMS, PCS, FPSC (Set-46)

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *