Author Avatar

johnstarkofficial

0

Share post:

Stupa is the sacred place of________?

A. Shintoism
B. Jainism
C. Buddhism
D. Hinduism
Answer: C

Which Planet is also known as Winter Planet?

A. Mercury
B. Earth
C. Jupiter
D. Uranus
Answer: C

First convert to Islam was a __________?

A. Lady
B. Boy
C. Slave
D. Companion
Answer: A

Kartarput corridor is _________ away from Gurdaspur in Punjab India.

A. 3 Km
B. 4 Km
C. 5 Km
D. 6 Km
Answer: A

The total length of Pakistan border is ___________.

A. 6774 KM
B. 6573 KM
C. 6744 KM
D. 6722 KM
Answer: A

White Cane Day Observed on ?

A. 15 October
B. 17 October
C. 16 October
D. None of These
Answer: A

Who is the founder of Abraaj Group (Dubai based equity fund)?

A. Fayeeza Naqvi
B. Badar Jafar
C. Arif naqvi
D. Sohail Anjum
Answer: C

“Order of Cloud and Banner” is the most prestigious military award of__________?

A. America
B. Japan
C. China
D. North Korea
Answer: C

Qabeel & Habeel were the sons of which prophet?

A. Hazrat Nooh (AH)
B. Hazrat Daud (AH)
C. Hazrat Yaqoob (AH)
D. Hazrat Adam (AH
Answer: D

Who was the only Five Star General in Pakistan Army history ?

A. General Ashfaq Parvez Kayani
B. General Pervez Musharraf
C. General Muhammad Zia-ul-Haq
D. General Ayub Khan
Answer: D

Kartarput corridor is _________ away from Gurdaspur in Punjab India.

A. 3 Km
B. 4 Km
C. 5 Km
D. 6 Km
Answer: A

The total length of Pakistan border is ___________.

A. 6774 KM
B. 6573 KM
C. 6744 KM
D. 6722 KM
Answer: A

White Cane Day Observed on ?

A. 15 October
B. 17 October
C. 16 October
D. None of These
Answer: A

Who is the founder of Abraaj Group (Dubai based equity fund)?

A. Fayeeza Naqvi
B. Badar Jafar
C. Arif naqvi
D. Sohail Anjum
Answer: C

The name of the sixth Kalimah is______________?

A. Kalimah Tamjeed
B. Kalimah Tauheed
C. Kalimah Shahadat
D. Kalimah Radd-i-Kufar
Answer: D

The Makli graveyard is houses tombs of __________?

A. Sufi saints
B. kings, queens
C. scholars and philosophers
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Total number of surah in quran are _______?

A. 111
B. 110
C. 114
D. 116
Answer: C

How many Countries are members of Arab monetary fund?

A. 24
B. 26
C. 22
D. None of these
Answer: C

In how many years Makki Surah were revealed?

A. 13
B. 14
C. 15
D. 16
Answer: A

Border line which separates outer space from Earth’s atmosphere is known as___________?

A. Durand line
B. Space line
C. Venus line
D. Karman line
Answer: D

Daily Top-20 MCQs for CSS, PMS, PCS, FPSC (Set-47)
Daily Top-20 MCQs for CSS, PMS, PCS, FPSC (Set-49)

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *