Author Avatar

johnstarkofficial

0

Share post:

First female lady became the DG of the Lahore Development Authority?

A. Ayesha
B. Atia
C. Rukhsaar
D. Amna Imran Khan
Answer: D

Total number of permanent members of Financial Action Task Force (FATF) are?

A. 38
B. 39
C. 40
D. 42
Answer: B

The gulf that separates Finland and Sweden in Europe is _________?

A. Gulf of Bothnia
B. Gulf of Lions
C. Gulf of Genoa
D. Gulf of Venice
Answer: A

The first session of the first Constituent Assembly of Pakistan was held on_____________?

A. 10th August 1947
B. 11th August 1947
C. 12th August 1947
D. 13th August 1947
Answer: A

When did Chouhdry Rehmat Ali introduced the term Pakistan in his pamphlet?

A. 1930
B. 1928
C. 1926
D. 1933
Answer: D

____________ is called Sayeed-ul-Ayam?

A. Judgement day
B. Eid day
C. Friday
D. Arafat day
Answer: C

Ghazwa _____ was fought 3 times.

A. Tabook
B. Khyber
C. Badr
D. Hunain
Answer: C

Hazrat Ibrahim (AH) name mentioned in the Holy Quran ____ times.

A. 64
B. 65
C. 66
D. 69
Answer: D

Which is the outermost planet in the solar system?

A. Mercury
B. Pluto
C. Neptune
D. Uranus
Answer: C

Severe deficiency of Vitamin D results in __________.

A. scurvy
B. rickets
C. night blindness
D. None of these
Answer: B

The SI unit of charge is __________?

A. Ampere
B. Coulomb
C. Ohm
D. Volt
Answer: B

Long-sight defect could be corrected by using __________ lens?

A. Concave
B. Convex
C. Diverging
D. None of these
Answer: B

Deficiency of Vitamin-A results in __________?

A. Night blindness
B. Rickets
C. Scurvy
D. Hair fall
Answer: A

Hazrat Ibrahim (AH) had __________ sons.

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

_________ were the sons of Hazrat Ibrahim (AH).

A. Hazrat Ismail & Hazrat Haroon (AH)
B. Hazrat Haroon & Hazrat Ishaq (AH)
C. Hazrat Ismail & Hazrat Ishaq (AH)
D. None
Answer: C

Area of Federally Administered Tribal Areas (FATA) is______________ Square kilo meter?

A. 18925 km²
B. 22123 km²
C. 24532 km²
D. 27220 km²
Answer: D

The first merger in the mobile telecommunications sector in Pakistan?

A. Mobilink & Ufone
B. Mobilink & Warid
C. Mobilink & Zong
D. Warid & Telenor
Answer: B

Flying Officer Marium Mukhtiar TBt, PAF was a Pakistani fighter pilot. She died after a Pakistan Air Force (PAF) FT-7PG aircraft crashed near_________?

A. Sargodha
B. DG Khan
C. Kundian
D. DI Khan
Answer: C

Which country was invaded twice by Germany in the 20th century?

A. Poland
B. France
C. USA
D. China
Answer: A

The Malam Jabba is one of the important tourist point in __________?

A. Swat Valley
B. Hunza Valley
C. Chitral Valley
D. None of these
Answer: A

 

Daily Top-20 MCQs for CSS, PMS, PCS, FPSC (Set-50)
Daily Top-20 MCQs for CSS, PMS, PCS, FPSC (Set-52)

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *