Author Avatar

johnstarkofficial

0

Share post:

The United Nations International Day for Tolerance is observed on ___________?

A. 16 May
B. 16 Aug
C. 16 Nov
D. 16 Dec
Answer: C

The Gomal pass is one of the most important trade routes from subcontinent to?

A. Iran
B. Afghanistan
C. India
D. None of these
Answer: B

World Mangroves day is celebrated on__________?

A. July 25th
B. July 26th
C. July 27th
D. July 28th
Answer: B

The Gulf of Carpentaria is located at northern coast of __________?

A. Canada
B. Russia
C. Australia
D. China
Answer: C

Nuuk is the capital and largest city of _________?

A. New Guinea
B. Greenland
C. Malagasy
D. Fiji
Answer: B

According to Area the Largest District of Khyber Pakhtun Khwa is _____________ ?

A. Peshawar
B. Swat
C. Chitral
D. Mardan
Answer: C

Chitral is the largest district in the KPK province of Pakistan, covering an area of _________?

A. 12,958 km²
B. 8,890 km²
C. 10,351 km²
D. 14,850 km²
Answer: D

The first passport issued by the Ayub regime in__________?

A. 1973
B. 1960
C. 1963
D. 1970
Answer: B

The highest Building of Pakistan is__________?

A. Headquarter of MCB
B. Pakistan stock exchange
C. Icon Tower
D. Marriott Hotel
Answer: C

World Highest Polo Ground Shandur (3,734 meters) is in Pakistan, It is in ___________ District?

A. Lahore
B. Swat
C. Chitral
D. Gilgit
Answer: C

what do you understand by Tahleeq________?

A. Cutting of hair
B. First circle of Tawaf
C. Kalmaas in loud voice during Tawaf
D. Kissing of stone
Answer: A

What does mean by Hadi__________?

A. One kind of Hajj
B. Last pebble on throwing Iblees
C. Animal to be sacrifice
D. Last circle of Tawaf
Answer: C

A person who has an intention to offer only Hajj at Meeqat is called_______?

A. Qaran
B. Mufrid
C. MUtamtae
D. None of them
Answer: B

Maqbool Hajj means______________?

A. which is accepted
B. which is not accepted
C. which is observed correctly
D. which is performed with deficiencies
Answer: A

Mabroor Hajj means______________?

A. which is accepted
B. which is not accepted
C. which is observed correctly
D. which is performed with deficiencies
Answer: C

When you press the _____ key by itself, it opens and closes the Start menu?

A. Ctrl
B. Shift
C. Alt
D. Window
Answer: D

8 Bits make up a_________?

A. Byte
B. Megabyte
C. Kilobyte
D. None
Answer: A

__________is a process of encoding data and information into an unreadable form?

A. Encryption
B. Formatting
C. Transmission
D. Spooling
Answer: A

A(n)___________system is a set of Programs containing instructions that coordinate all the activities among computer hardware resources?

A. Operating
B. Disk- Based
C. Management
D. Plateform
Answer: A

The________is firmware that contain a computer’s startup instruction.

A. POST
B. BIOS
C. CMOS
D. DIOS
Answer: B

 

Daily Top-20 MCQs for CSS, PMS, PCS, FPSC (Set-45)
Daily Top-20 MCQs for CSS, PMS, PCS, FPSC (Set-47)

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *