Author Avatar

johnstarkofficial

0

Share post:

For which mineral, Duki is famous?

A. Sulphur
B. Chromite
C. Barytes
D. Coal
Answer: D

Bharatiya Janata Party was founded in?

A. 1960
B. 1960
C. 1980
D. 1947
Answer: C

When the pilot of an aeroplane use the critical word “Mayday” three times it means the pilot and the aeroplane are ________ ?

A. In dangerous Situation
B. Calling for Help
C. Passengers are in panic
D. Aeroplane is in danger.
Answer: B

Duki is a district of which province in Pakistan?

A. Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
B. Sindh
C. Punjab
D. Balochistan
Answer: D

How many surahs of the Holy Quran start with the word “Tabaraka” (تَبَارَکَ)?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Answer: B

1 January is celebrated as ________ in every year ?

A. New Year’s Day
B. World Orphan Day
C. Cancer Day
D. World Wetlands Day
Answer: A

Choose analogous pair: Partridge : Covery

A. Directors : Band
B. Mountain : Range
C. Sheep : Swarm
D. Goods : Consignment
Answer: D

Choose analogous pair: Fish : Aquarium

A. Teacher : Hostel
B. Bee : Apiary
C. Bird : Nest
D. Child : School
Answer: B

Who was the first Chief Justice of Pakistan?

A. Alvin R. Cornelius
B. Muhammad Munir
C. Mian Abdur Rashid
D. Muhammad Shahabuddin
Answer: C

Who was the longest-serving Chief Justice of Pakistan?

A. Iftikhar Muhammad Chaudhry
B. Muhammad Shahabuddin
C. Mian Abdur Rashid
D. Mohammad Haleem
Answer: D

Choose analogous pair: House : Ceiling

A. Hut : Roof
B. Building : Floor
C. Bed : Bedsheet
D. Grapes : Wine
Answer: A

Surah Baqarah contains ________verses?

A. 284
B. 286
C. 288
D. 290
Answer: B

Which prophet of Allah is called Abu Al-Bashar?

A. Hazrat Nooh (AH)
B. Hazrat Ibrahim (AH)
C. Hazrat Adam (AH)
D. Hazrat Ayub (AH)
Answer: C

Ayat ul Kursi (آیت الکُرسی) is in which Surah of the Holy Quran?

A. Surah Al-ma’ida
B. Surah An-Nisa
C. Surah Al-Baqarah
D. Surah Al- A’raf
Answer: C

Which surah of the Holy Quran ends with two prophets name?

A. Surah Yusuf
B. Surah Ibrahim
C. Surah Mujadila
D. Surah Al-A’la
Answer: D

Which surah of the Holy Quran starts with two fruits name?

A. Surah Imran
B. Surah An-Nisa
C. Surah At-Teen
D. Surah Hud
Answer: C

Choose analogous pair: Sprain : Fracture

A. Devotion : Blessing
B. Excitement : Frenzy
C. Sleep : Dream
D. Fever : Malaria
Answer: B

Who was the shortest-serving Chief Justice of Pakistan?

A. Mohammad Haleem
B. Muhammad Shahabuddin
C. Mian Abdur Rashid
D. Iftikhar Muhammad Chaudhry
Answer: B

World largest dam made of mud is__________?

A. Mangla
B. Warsak
C. Tarbela
D. Barotha
Answer: C

Number of divisions in Gilgit Baltistan is ______?

A. 2
B. 3
C. 7
D. 4
Answer: B

Daily Top-20 MCQs for CSS, PMS, PCS, FPSC (Set-48)
Daily Top-20 MCQs for CSS, PMS, PCS, FPSC (Set-50)

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *