Author Avatar

johnstarkofficial

0

Share post:

What is the degree of rotation of the earth each hour?

A. 1°
B. 5°
C. 7.5°
D. 15°
Answer: D

Strait connecting the Black sea and the Sea of Azov is ________?

A. Palk Strait
B. Kerch Strait
C. Bosphorous Strait
D. Dardenals Strait
Answer: B

The Masoleum of Halicarnassus is located in which country?

A. Turkey
B. China
C. Greece
D. Egypt
Answer: A

Which city is nicknamed as “Bat City” ?

A. Casper, Wyoming
B. Pottstown, Pennsylvania
C. Red Wing, Minnesota
D. Austin, Texas
Answer: D

The famous incident of Boston Tea Party took place in _________?

A. 1770
B. 1765
C. 1773
D. None of these
Answer: C

Mount Fuji is located in which country?

A. Japan
B. England
C. France
D. Canada
Answer: A

1965 war remained for ________ Days?

A. 21 Days
B. 15 Days
C. 17 Days
D. None of these
Answer: C

Anastasian Wall is located in which country?

A. England
B. Ukraine
C. Turkey
D. Spain
Answer: C

Pakistan ranks ______ out of 139 countries in Rule of Law Index 2021 ?

A. 104
B. 130
C. 131
D. None of these
Answer: B

The first successful expedition to the Mount Everest was made in__________?

A. 1962
B. 1965
C. 1968
D. 1953
Answer: D

The earth’s atmosphere is divided into layers based on the vertical profile of __________?

A. Air pressure
B. Air temperature
C. Air density
D. Wind speed
Answer: B

Melanoma (skin cancer) is associated with ______________?

A. ozone accumulation
B. ozone depletion
C. acid rain
D. allergens
Answer: B

In human body there are________________kinds of bones?

A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: B

Types of bones in human body are: Long, short, irregular and ____________?

A. Flat
B. Medium
C. Regular
D. Rough
Answer: A

There are__________ kinds of Joints in human body?

A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7
Answer: A

Tesla is the unit of_________________________?

A. Magnetic Field Strength
B. Electric Field Strength
C. Gravitational Field Strength
D. Nuclear Field Strength
Answer: A

Siemens is the unit of__________________?

A. Electrical Conductance
B. Magnetic Conductance
C. Electrical Capacitance
D. Magnetic Capacitance
Answer: A

Steradian is the unit of_______________?

A. Solid angle
B. Liquid angle
C. Gas angle
D. Plain angle
Answer: A

Candela is the basic unit of_________________?

A. luminous intensity
B. heat producing value
C. Thermodynamic temperature
D. radioactive decay
Answer: A

“Elephant” large unit of paper measurement equal to 28 by__________

A. 23 inches
B. 25 inches
C. 28 inches
D. 31 inches
Answer: A

 

Daily Top-20 MCQs for CSS, PMS, PCS, FPSC (Set-51)
Daily Top-20 MCQs for CSS, PMS, PCS, FPSC (Set-53)

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *