Author Avatar

johnstarkofficial

0

Share post:

Porcelain Tower of Nanjing is located in which country?
A.Turkey
B. China
C. Greece
D. Egypt
Answer: B

Troy is a legendary city of_______?
A. Rome
B. Turkey
C. Poland
D. France
Answer: B

Which city of Pakistan is called Manchester of Pakistan?
A. Islamabad
B. Lahore
C. Faisalabad
D. Gujranwala
Answer: C

Sturt Stony desert is located in which country?
A. Mexico
B. Canada
C. Australia
D. Chile
Answer: C

Gersoppa waterfall is located in which country?
A. Guyana
B. Uganda
C. India
D. Tanzania
Answer: C

Lake Ontario is located in which two countries?
A. Russia-Iran
B. USA-Canada
C. USA-Mexico
D. Israel-Jordan
Answer: B

Urmia lake is located in which country?
A. China
B. Iran
C. India
D. Sri Lanka
Answer: B

Reindeer is a lake located in which country?
A. Brazil
B. Canada
C. Peru
D. US
Answer: B

Virginia Falls is located in which country?
A. Norway
B. Italy
C. Canada
D. Mexico
Answer: C

Feather Falls is located in which country?
A.India
B. Britain
C. United States
D. Canada
Answer: C

Gavarnie Falls is located in which country?
A. France
B. Guyana
C. Norway
D. Canada
Answer: A

Ribbon waterfall is located in which country?
A. Canada
B. United States
C. Mexico
D. Italy
Answer: B

Who is the Current Ambassador of Pakistan to Afghanistan?
A. Qazi.M.Khalil Ullah
B. Mansoor Khan
C. Zahid Nasr UllahKhan
D. None of these
Answer: B

Pakistan Won The T’20 World Cup In_______?
A. 2010
B. 2007
C. 2009
D. 2016
Answer: C

Final Of T’20 World Cup 2021 Was Between?
A. Australia and Newzealand
B. Newzealand And England
C. England And Pakistan
D. Pakistan and India
Answer: A

Leading Wicket Taker In the T’20 World Cup 2021 ?
A. Adam Zampa
B. Shaheen Afridi
C. Mitchell starc
D. Wanindu Hasaranga
Answer: D

Who Was The Only Player In World Cup 2021 Who Made a Hundred?
A. Babar Azam
B. Glenn Maxwell
C. KL Rahul
D. Joss Buttler
Answer: D

What Was the Score Of Babar Azam In The World Cup ?
A. 305
B. 303
C. 287
D. None of these
Answer: B

Who Was the Leading Scorer In T’20 World Cup 2021 ?
A. Rohit Sharma
B. Mohammad Rizwan
C. Babar Azam
D. David Warner
Answer: C

Sikhs are marking birthday anniversary of Baba Guru Nanak?
A.550
B. 551
C. 552
D. None of these
Answer: C

Best Life Insurance Companies of Florida-2021
Daily Top-20 MCQs for CSS, PMS, PCS, FPSC (Set-30)

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *