Author Avatar

johnstarkofficial

0

Share post:

Who is the current Prime Minister of Japan?

A. Noda Yoshihiko
B. Fumio Kishida
C. Yoshihide Suga
D. Shinzo Abe
Answer: B

Pakistan Navy (PN) recently participated in ___________, a multinational special operations exercise, at Canakkale, in Turkey?

A. Sea Spark 2021
B. AMAN 2021
C. Nusret 2021
D. None of these
Answer: C

The International Pakistan Prestige Awards (IPPA) were held In __________ on Sunday 31 October 2021?

A. New York
B. Abu Dhabi
C. Turkey
D. None of these
Answer: C

Which Awards were held in Turkey for Pakistani fashion and entertainment industries on Sunday 31 October 2021?

A. IPPA Awards
B. Lux Style Awards
C. Hum Style Awards
D. None of these
Answer: A

The Lahore High Court (LHC) on Monday November 1 2021 acquitted a _________ model sentenced in 2019 for attempting to smuggle heroin from Pakistan to Abu Dhabi?

A. Norwegian model
B. Czech model
C. German model
D. None of these
Answer: B

Japan’s general elections were held on________and (Liberal Democrats party Fumio kishida is the winner with 261 seats.

A. 31 October 2021
B. 12 November 2020
C. July 4th 2021
D. None of these
Answer: A

Degrees on a map are divided into 60 equal parts. What are these parts called?

A. Days
B. Seconds
C. Minutes
D. Hours
Answer: C

Which of the following countries is an archipelago located in the Indian Ocean?

A. Vanuatu
B. Maldives
C. Jamaica
D. Kiribati
Answer: B

Which part of the atmosphere are you breathing right now?

A. Bathysphere
B. Stratosphere
C. Troposphere
D. Lonosphere
Answer: C

Who is the Current Chief Minister of BALOCHISTAN?

A. Jam Mir Kamal Khan
B. Abdul Quddus Bizenjo
C. Sardar Sanaullah Zehri
D. Ghous Bakhsh Barozai
Answer: B

How many members of European union do not use euro as a currency?

A. Seven
B. Eight
C. Eleven
D. All members use euro as a currency
Answer: B

Word “United Nations” was coined by?

A. George Washington
B. 51 founder members
C. Franklin Roosevelt
D. None of these
Answer: C

Oasis is associated with __________?

A. Glaciers
B. Volcanoes
C. Islands
D. Desert
Answer: D

Theory of continental drift was presented by?

A. Wegener
B. Lyyel
C. Richter
D. Gutenberg
Answer: A

Bees are found on every continent of earth except?

A. Europe
B. Africa
C. Antarctica
D. None of these
Answer: C

Central Color of Rainbow is__________?

A. Blue
B. Green
C. Red
D. Indigo
Answer: B

who invented bulb?

A. Philips
B. Robert
C. Edison
D. Willium
Answer: C

Glucose syrup is made from__________?

A. oat
B. wheat
C. maize
D. rice
Answer: C

Bamboo is a__________?

A. Herb
B. Grass
C. Shurb
D. Tree
Answer: B

Lactometer is used for__________?

A. Ship
B. Milk
C. Honey
D. None
Answer: B

Daily Top-20 MCQs for CSS, PMS, PCS, FPSC (Set-55)

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *